This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Stonewall Kitchen 3 Piece Syrup Collection Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maine Maple Syrup: 100% Pure Maine Maple Syrup, Wild Maine Blueberry Syrup: Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Wild Maine Blueberries, Blueberry Concentrate, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Raspberry Syrup: Pure Cane Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Raspberry Concentrate

Check Stonewall Kitchen 3 Piece Syrup Collection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Stonewall Kitchen 3 Piece Syrup Collection is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnacking
Vegan? Stonewall Kitchen 3 Piece Syrup Collection | Spoonful