Is Stonewall Kitchen Aioli, Lemon Herb, 10 Ounce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs
  • whole salted eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Whole Salted Eggs (Whole Eggs, Salt), Lemon Juice Concentrate, White Vinegar, Mustard Po

Check Stonewall Kitchen Aioli, Lemon Herb, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonewall Kitchen Aioli, Lemon Herb, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping