Is Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Aioli Maple Bacon -- 10.25 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon bits
  • bacon
  • dextrose
  • natural flavors

bacon bits

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Salted Eggs (Whole Eggs, Salt), White Vinegar, Pure Maple Syrup, Bacon Bits (Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain Smoke Flavoring, Sugar, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Flavoring)), Mustard Powder, Natural Flavors And Tocopherols (Natural Antioxidant)

Check Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Aioli Maple Bacon -- 10.25 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Aioli Maple Bacon -- 10.25 oz is available at 5 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSavorySmoky
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep