Is Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Aioli Sriracha -- 10.25 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that may not comply.

Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly

  • cultured dextrose
  • natural flavor

cultured dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth aioli delivers a tangy, moderately spicy kick with a rich, spreadable texture; commonly used as a sandwich and burger spread, fry and vegetable dip, and finishing sauce for seafood or sushi. Reviewers report balanced heat and versatility, praising flavor and consistency while occasionally noting a high price point.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

canola oil, salted eggs (whole eggs, salt), sriracha (red chili, garlic, sugar, vinegar, salt, natural flavor), garlic, white vinegar, roasted red peppers (peppers, water, salt, citric acid, calcium chloride), pure cane sugar, cultured dextrose, water, mustard powder, habanero oil (pure olive oil, habanero peppers), garlic powder, natural flavor and tocopherols (natural antioxidant)

Check Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Aioli Sriracha -- 10.25 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Aioli Sriracha -- 10.25 oz is available at 10 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleFry'sCentral Market

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Aioli Sriracha -- 10.25 oz | Spoonful