Is Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Aioli Sriracha -- 10.25 oz Vegan?

Description
Creamy, smooth aioli delivers a tangy, moderately spicy kick with a rich, spreadable texture; commonly used as a sandwich and burger spread, fry and vegetable dip, and finishing sauce for seafood or sushi. Reviewers report balanced heat and versatility, praising flavor and consistency while occasionally noting a high price point.
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- salted eggs
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavor
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, smooth aioli delivers a tangy, moderately spicy kick with a rich, spreadable texture; commonly used as a sandwich and burger spread, fry and vegetable dip, and finishing sauce for seafood or sushi. Reviewers report balanced heat and versatility, praising flavor and consistency while occasionally noting a high price point.
Ingredients
canola oil, salted eggs (whole eggs, salt), sriracha (red chili, garlic, sugar, vinegar, salt, natural flavor), garlic, white vinegar, roasted red peppers (peppers, water, salt, citric acid, calcium chloride), pure cane sugar, cultured dextrose, water, mustard powder, habanero oil (pure olive oil, habanero peppers), garlic powder, natural flavor and tocopherols (natural antioxidant)
Check Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Aioli Sriracha -- 10.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Aioli Sriracha -- 10.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Aioli Sriracha -- 10.25 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


