Is Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Aioli Sriracha -- 10.25 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy, smooth aioli delivers a tangy, moderately spicy kick with a rich, spreadable texture; commonly used as a sandwich and burger spread, fry and vegetable dip, and finishing sauce for seafood or sushi. Reviewers report balanced heat and versatility, praising flavor and consistency while occasionally noting a high price point.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavor
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, smooth aioli delivers a tangy, moderately spicy kick with a rich, spreadable texture; commonly used as a sandwich and burger spread, fry and vegetable dip, and finishing sauce for seafood or sushi. Reviewers report balanced heat and versatility, praising flavor and consistency while occasionally noting a high price point.
Ingredients
canola oil, salted eggs (whole eggs, salt), sriracha (red chili, garlic, sugar, vinegar, salt, natural flavor), garlic, white vinegar, roasted red peppers (peppers, water, salt, citric acid, calcium chloride), pure cane sugar, cultured dextrose, water, mustard powder, habanero oil (pure olive oil, habanero peppers), garlic powder, natural flavor and tocopherols (natural antioxidant)
Check Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Aioli Sriracha -- 10.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Aioli Sriracha -- 10.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Aioli Sriracha -- 10.25 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


