Is Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Dressing Maple Balsamic -- 11 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cultured dextrose

cultured dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Pure Cane Sugar, Maple Syrup, Honey Balsamic Vinegar (Naturally Occurring Sulfur Dioxide), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Cider Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Cultured Dextrose, Crushed Ginger (Ginger, Sugar), Salt, Spices, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid

Check Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Dressing Maple Balsamic -- 11 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Dressing Maple Balsamic -- 11 fl oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sKrogerRalphsVitacost

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMarinading