Is Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Dressing Maple Balsamic -- 11 fl oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Pure Cane Sugar, Maple Syrup, Honey Balsamic Vinegar (Naturally Occurring Sulfur Dioxide), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Cider Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Cultured Dextrose, Crushed Ginger (Ginger, Sugar), Salt, Spices, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid

Check Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Dressing Maple Balsamic -- 11 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Dressing Maple Balsamic -- 11 fl oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sKrogerRalphsVitacost

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMarinading