Is Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Simmering Sauce Coq Au Vin -- 18.5 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Red Wine, Onion, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Tomato Paste, Carrot, Garlic, Chicken Stock (Chicken Stock, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract), Canola Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Dried Garlic, Freeze Dried Mushrooms, Pure Cane Sugar, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Gluconic Acid, Dehydrated Onion, Spices
Check Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Simmering Sauce Coq Au Vin -- 18.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Simmering Sauce Coq Au Vin -- 18.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Stubb's All Natural Bar-B-Q Sauce Original -- 18 oz
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Simmering Sauce Coq Au Vin -- 18.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


