Is Stonewall Kitchen Bacon Ketchup, 17oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Vine-ripened California Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Citric Acid), Tomato Paste, White Vinegar, Pure Cane Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cider Vinegar, Roasted Apples (Apples, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Water, Natural Flavor (Contains Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil And Smoke And Rendered Bacon Fat), Natural Flavor (Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavor (Contains Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil And Smoke), And Silicon Dioxide), Bacon Bits
Check Stonewall Kitchen Bacon Ketchup, 17oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Bacon Ketchup, 17oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Bacon Ketchup, 17oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


