Is Stonewall Kitchen Buffalo Wing Sauce -- 11 fl oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cayenne, Mash (Cayenne Peppers, Salt, Vinegar), Cider Vinegar, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Tomato Paste, Worchester Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onoins Anchovies (Fish), Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavors, Chili Pepper Extract), Brown Sugar, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Molasses, Dried Garlic, Soy Lecithin, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Liquid Smoke (Water, Natural Hickory Smoke Concentrate)
Check Stonewall Kitchen Buffalo Wing Sauce -- 11 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Buffalo Wing Sauce -- 11 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Buffalo Wing Sauce -- 11 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


