Is Stonewall Kitchen Chocolate Peanut Butter Sauce, 12.25 Ounce Jar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup (Contains Corn/Soy Produced with Genetic Engineering), Pure Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Water, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Contains Corn/Soy Produced with Genetic Engineering), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Pure Vanilla Extract.
Check Stonewall Kitchen Chocolate Peanut Butter Sauce, 12.25 Ounce Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Chocolate Peanut Butter Sauce, 12.25 Ounce Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Chocolate Peanut Butter Sauce, 12.25 Ounce Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable, Liquid


