Is Stonewall Kitchen Curd Lemon -- 11.5 oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, UNSALTED BUTTER (MILK), WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE (SODIUM BISULFITE PRESERVATIVE), *SOY LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID
Check Stonewall Kitchen Curd Lemon -- 11.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Curd Lemon -- 11.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Curd Lemon -- 11.5 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


