Is Stonewall Kitchen Curd Lemon -- 11.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg yolks
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, UNSALTED BUTTER (MILK), WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE (SODIUM BISULFITE PRESERVATIVE), *SOY LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID
Check Stonewall Kitchen Curd Lemon -- 11.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Curd Lemon -- 11.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Curd Lemon -- 11.5 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


