Is Stonewall Kitchen Dressing Champagne Shallot Walnut - 11 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut oil

walnut oil

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

champagne vinegar (champagne wine, water, potassium metabisulfite), pure olive oil, walnut oil, salt, onion, shallots

Check Stonewall Kitchen Dressing Champagne Shallot Walnut - 11 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonewall Kitchen Dressing Champagne Shallot Walnut - 11 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

AmazonVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySavoryAcidicVinegary
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping