Is Stonewall Kitchen Dressing Cilantro Lime - 11 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Bright herbaceous and citrusy flavor meets a smooth, slightly creamy texture; commonly used as salad dressing, taco topping, marinade, or dip for vegetables and grilled meats. Customers report balanced tang and versatility, noting consistent quality, though some desire stronger herb presence or a thinner pourable consistency and milder heat overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Bright herbaceous and citrusy flavor meets a smooth, slightly creamy texture; commonly used as salad dressing, taco topping, marinade, or dip for vegetables and grilled meats. Customers report balanced tang and versatility, noting consistent quality, though some desire stronger herb presence or a thinner pourable consistency and milder heat overall.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Cider Vinegar, Olive Oil, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Lime Peel, Cilantro Oil, Canola Oil, Cilantro Oil
Check Stonewall Kitchen Dressing Cilantro Lime - 11 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Dressing Cilantro Lime - 11 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Dressing Cilantro Lime - 11 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


