Is Stonewall Kitchen Dressing Classic Greek - 11 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
canola oil, water, red wine vinegar, olive oil, salt, feta cheese (milk), lemon juice concentrate, dried minced garlic, spices, lactic acid, xanthan gum
Check Stonewall Kitchen Dressing Classic Greek - 11 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Dressing Classic Greek - 11 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Dressing Classic Greek - 11 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


