Is Stonewall Kitchen Farmers' Market Vegetable Soup Mix, 5.5 oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • semolina

semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice, Ditalini Pasta (Semolina, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Monomitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Mixed Bell Peppers, Carrot, Onion, Corn, Peas, Celery, Parsley, Scallions, Green Beans And Spices

Check Stonewall Kitchen Farmers' Market Vegetable Soup Mix, 5.5 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonewall Kitchen Farmers' Market Vegetable Soup Mix, 5.5 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep