Is STONEWALL KITCHEN FARMHOUSE PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, 16 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Flour, Leavenings (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Malted Barley Extract, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Salt, Buttermilk, Sugar, Artificial Flavor.
Check STONEWALL KITCHEN FARMHOUSE PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STONEWALL KITCHEN FARMHOUSE PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
STONEWALL KITCHEN FARMHOUSE PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, 16 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


