Is Stonewall Kitchen Garlic & Avocado Oil Aioli, Garlic & Avocado Oil Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AVOCADO OIL, SALTED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SALT), GARLIC OIL (PURE OLIVE OIL, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC), WHITE VINEGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, MUSTARD POWDER, ROASTED GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL GARLIC EXTRACTIVES, GRANULATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR AND TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT)

Check Stonewall Kitchen Garlic & Avocado Oil Aioli, Garlic & Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping