Is Stonewall Kitchen Gluten-free Herbed Pizza Crust Mix, 15.25 Ounces Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • non fat dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Starch, Sorghum Flour, Non Fat Dry Milk, Potato Starch, White Rice Flour, Cornstarch, Corn Flour, Gum Blend (Xanthan, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate), Sea Salt, Yeast, Gelatin, Basil, Garlic Contains: Milk

Check Stonewall Kitchen Gluten-free Herbed Pizza Crust Mix, 15.25 Ounces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonewall Kitchen Gluten-free Herbed Pizza Crust Mix, 15.25 Ounces is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Stonewall Kitchen Gluten-free Herbed Pizza Crust Mix, 15.25 Ounces | Spoonful