Is Stonewall Kitchen Habanero Mango Aioli Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • egg
  • liquid whole egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Liquid Whole Egg, Habanero Oil (Olive Oil, Habanero Peppers), Vinegar, Mustard (Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Water, Tumeric, Chili Pepper), Corn Syrup, Water, Cane Sugar, Tomato Paste, Tomatoes, Mustard Powder, Brown Sugar, Mango Concentrate, Raisins, Dried Garlic, Red Bell Peppers, Habanero Pepper Puree (With Citric Acid), Onion, Garlic, Salt, Spices, Curry Powder, Flavour, Tocopherols, Red Pepper Flakes, Contains Egg, Mustard

Check Stonewall Kitchen Habanero Mango Aioli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Stonewall Kitchen Habanero Mango Aioli is available at 2 retailers

FortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyFruitySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing