Is STONEWALL KITCHEN HORSERADISH CREAM SAUCE, 8.25 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grated Horseradish Root, Water, White Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Eggs, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavors, Sodium Metabisulfite, Citric Acid, Spices, Sodium Benzoate, Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta (Retains Product Freshness)
Check STONEWALL KITCHEN HORSERADISH CREAM SAUCE, 8.25 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STONEWALL KITCHEN HORSERADISH CREAM SAUCE, 8.25 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce Avocado Oil
Primal Kitchen, Sauce Vodka Avocado Oil No Dairy Non-GMO Vegan, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
STONEWALL KITCHEN HORSERADISH CREAM SAUCE, 8.25 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


