Is Stonewall Kitchen Jam Fig & Ginger -- 12.5 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit (Fig Paste, Dried Figs, Fig Juice), Pure Cane Sugar, Lemon Peel, Balsamic Vinegar, Crushed Ginger, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Spices, Lemon Juice, Tricalcium Citrate

Check Stonewall Kitchen Jam Fig & Ginger -- 12.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Stonewall Kitchen Jam Fig & Ginger -- 12.5 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySpicyTangySweet
Texture
ChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking