Is Stonewall Kitchen Jelly Hot Pepper -- 13 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Onion, Water, Red Bell Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper, White Vinegar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Garlic), Spices
Check Stonewall Kitchen Jelly Hot Pepper -- 13 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Jelly Hot Pepper -- 13 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Jelly Hot Pepper -- 13 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


