Is Stonewall Kitchen Major Grey's Chutney Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango , Sugar Cane Pure , Onions , Peppers Bell Red , Apples , Vinegar Red Wine , Raisins , Sugar Brown , Ginger Candied , Vinegar White , Canola Oil , Lime Juice Concentrate , Curry Powder , Salt , Ginger Ground , Peppers Cayenne

Check Stonewall Kitchen Major Grey's Chutney against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Stonewall Kitchen Major Grey's Chutney is available at 4 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangySpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMarinading