Is Stonewall Kitchen Mesquite Steak Sauce, 11 Ounce Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Honey, Tomato Paste, Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Molasses, Chipotle Peppers (Water, Red Jalapeno Peppers (Chipotle Peppers), Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Salt, Oleoresin Paprika, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Capsicum), Garlic, Salt, Spices, Onion, Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Chives, Natural Flavor (Soybean Oil)
Check Stonewall Kitchen Mesquite Steak Sauce, 11 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Mesquite Steak Sauce, 11 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Mesquite Steak Sauce, 11 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


