Is Stonewall Kitchen Mixed Nuts, 9 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • super extra-large virginia peanuts
  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

super extra-large virginia peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (Super Extra-large Virginia Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Roasted & Salted Deluxe Mixed Nuts (Cashews, Almonds, Pecans, Blanched Almonds, Filberts (Hazelnuts), Macadamias, Sunflower Oil, Salt)

Check Stonewall Kitchen Mixed Nuts, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonewall Kitchen Mixed Nuts, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping