Is Stonewall Kitchen Mixed Nuts, 9 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • macadamias
  • filberts
  • blanched almonds
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • cashews

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (Super Extra-large Virginia Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Roasted & Salted Deluxe Mixed Nuts (Cashews, Almonds, Pecans, Blanched Almonds, Filberts (Hazelnuts), Macadamias, Sunflower Oil, Salt)

Check Stonewall Kitchen Mixed Nuts, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonewall Kitchen Mixed Nuts, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping