Is Stonewall Kitchen Organic Gourmet Jam Sweet Chili -- 8.5 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Roasted Red Pepper Puree, White Vinegar, Onion, Fruit Pectin, Jalapeno Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Red Jalapeno Pepper Puree, Citric Acid, Chili Powder, Organic
Check Stonewall Kitchen Organic Gourmet Jam Sweet Chili -- 8.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Organic Gourmet Jam Sweet Chili -- 8.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Organic Gourmet Jam Sweet Chili -- 8.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


