Is Stonewall Kitchen Pad Thai Starter, 19.75 oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Brown Sugar, Lime Juice, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Green Onions, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Ginger (Ginger, Citric Acid), Tamarind Paste (Tamarind, Citric Acid, Natural Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum), Rice Wine Vinegar, Red Jalapeno, Garlic, Cilantro, Chicken Stock (Chicken Stock, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract), Sriracha (Red Chili, Garlic, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor), Dried Garlic, Plum Puree, Fish Sauce (Anchovy, Sea Salt), Citrus Fiber, Organic Mellow White Miso (Soybeans, Rice Koji, Sea Salt, Water, Koji Spores), Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Ginger, Salt, Roasted Garlic Oil (Pure Olive Oil, Fresh Garlic)
Check Stonewall Kitchen Pad Thai Starter, 19.75 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Pad Thai Starter, 19.75 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Pad Thai Starter, 19.75 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


