Is Stonewall Kitchen Pesto Basil -- 8 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
cultured part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Basil, Canola Oil, Lemon Juice, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Olive Oil, Basil Oil (Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Basil), Pine Nuts (Tree Nuts), Ground Walnuts (Tree Nuts), Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper
Check Stonewall Kitchen Pesto Basil -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Pesto Basil -- 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Pesto Basil -- 8 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


