Is Stonewall Kitchen Pineapple Chipotle Salsa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), PINEAPPLE, ONIONS, PURE CANE SUGAR, GARLIC, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHITE VINEGAR, CILANTRO, GROUND CHIPOTLE PEPPER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check Stonewall Kitchen Pineapple Chipotle Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Pineapple Chipotle Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Pineapple Chipotle Salsa is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


