Is STONEWALL KITCHEN PINEAPPLE GINGER SAUCE, 11 OZ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple, Water, Red Bell Peppers, Pure Cane Sugar, Ginger (Ginger, Citric Acid), White Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Canola Oil, Pepper Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Garlic), Cilantro, Garlic, Green Onions, Lime Juice Concentrate, Salt, Spices, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Capsicum Oil.

Check STONEWALL KITCHEN PINEAPPLE GINGER SAUCE, 11 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STONEWALL KITCHEN PINEAPPLE GINGER SAUCE, 11 OZ is available at 2 retailers

AmazonCentral Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingGrilling