Is Stonewall Kitchen Pulled Pork Cooking Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavour
natural hickory smoke flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Molasses, White Vinegar, Tomatoes (Vine-Ripened Tomatoes, Salt, Acid: Citric Acid), Dijon Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Acid: Citric Acid, Turmeric, Acid: Tartaric Acid, Spices), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Dried Garlic, Orange Juice Concentrate, Salt, Dried Onion, Passion Fruit Concentrate, Spices, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Liquid Smoke (Water, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavour).For allergens, see ingredients in bold.
Check Stonewall Kitchen Pulled Pork Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Pulled Pork Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Pulled Pork Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


