Is Stonewall Kitchen Red Pepper Jelly Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Red Bell Pepper, Fruit Pectin (water and pectin), Cider Vinegar, White Vinegar, Pepper Sauce (cayenne peppers, vinegar, water, salt, natural flavor, garlic), Salt, Citric Acid.
Check Stonewall Kitchen Red Pepper Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Red Pepper Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


