Is Stonewall Kitchen Roadhouse Steak Sauce, 11 Fluid-Ounces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Water, Green Chiles, Sugar, Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Raisins, Molasses, Red Wine Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Brown Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Sugar, Anchovies (Fish), Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Salt, Spices, Balsamic Vinegar
Check Stonewall Kitchen Roadhouse Steak Sauce, 11 Fluid-Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Roadhouse Steak Sauce, 11 Fluid-Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Roadhouse Steak Sauce, 11 Fluid-Ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


