Is Stonewall Kitchen Roasted Garlic Vinaigrette Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Dijon Mustard (water, mustard seed, vinegar, salt, white wine, citric acid, turmeric, tartaric acid, spices), White Vinegar, Roasted Garlic, Pure Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Citric Ácid.
Check Stonewall Kitchen Roasted Garlic Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Roasted Garlic Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Roasted Garlic Vinaigrette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


