Is Stonewall Kitchen Roasted Garlic Vinaigrette Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Dijon Mustard (water, mustard seed, vinegar, salt, white wine, citric acid, turmeric, tartaric acid, spices), White Vinegar, Roasted Garlic, Pure Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Citric Ácid.
Check Stonewall Kitchen Roasted Garlic Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Roasted Garlic Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Roasted Garlic Vinaigrette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


