Is Stonewall Kitchen Rosemary Aioli, Rosemary Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs
  • salted eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, SALTED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SALT), CIDER VINEGAR, MUSTARD POWDER, GROUND ROSEMARY, NATURAL ROSEMARY EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL FLAVOR AND TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT), DRIED GARLIC

Check Stonewall Kitchen Rosemary Aioli, Rosemary against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping