Is Stonewall Kitchen Sun-Dried Tomato Pesto Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sundried Tomatoes, Basil, Cider Vinegar, Canola Oil, Tomato Paste, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Pine Nuts (Tree Nuts), Olive Oil, Minced Garlic, Ground Walnuts (Tree Nuts), Salt, Dried Minced Garlic, Black Pepper
Check Stonewall Kitchen Sun-Dried Tomato Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Sun-Dried Tomato Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Primal Kitchen Avocado Oil Pasta Sauce Marinara Tomato Basil - 24 Oz
Raisins 12 oz - Carton containing 12 oz of California Sun-Dried Raisins within a resealable bag.
Sun-Maid® California Sun-Dried Raisins 20oz Resealable Canister
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Sun-Dried Tomato Pesto is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


