Is Stonewall Kitchen Thousand Island Dressing Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Pure Cane Sugar, Sweet Relish (fresh Cucumbers, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Red Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum), Tomato Paste, White Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onions, Anchovies [fish], Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavors, Chili Pepper Extract), Mustard Powder, Dried Onion, Dried Carrots, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Celery, Garlic Salt (salt, Dehydrated Garlic), Xanthan Gum, Pepper Sauce (cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Garlic), Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Smoked Paprika Contains Fish.
Check Stonewall Kitchen Thousand Island Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Thousand Island Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


