Is Stonewall Kitchen Urban Accents Rosemary & Roasted Garlic Veggie Roaster Seasoning Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SODIUM, SEA SALT, ROASTED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ROSEMARY, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND LESS THAN 2% SOYBEAN OIL & SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check Stonewall Kitchen Urban Accents Rosemary & Roasted Garlic Veggie Roaster Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Urban Accents Rosemary & Roasted Garlic Veggie Roaster Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
McCormick GRILL MATES Gluten Free Chipotle & Roasted Garlic Seasoning, 2.5 oz Bottle
Urban Accents Veggie Roaster Seasoning , Balsamic and Roasted Onion, 1.25 Oz
McCormick Grill Mates Gluten Free Roasted Garlic & Herb Seasoning - 2.75oz
Urban Accents Seasoning Blend Veggie Roaster Manchego & Roasted Garlic - 1.75 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


