Is Stonewall Kitchen Watermelon Jelly, 12 ounces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Fruit Pectin, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check Stonewall Kitchen Watermelon Jelly, 12 ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Watermelon Jelly, 12 ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Watermelon Jelly, 12 ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


