Is Stonewall Kitchen Wild Maine Spread, Blueberry, 7.5 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blueberry flavor
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild Maine Blueberries, Fruit Pectin, Maltitol, Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Stevia Extract
Check Stonewall Kitchen Wild Maine Spread, Blueberry, 7.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Wild Maine Spread, Blueberry, 7.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Wild Maine Spread, Blueberry, 7.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


