Is Stonewall's Jerquee, Original Mild, 1.5-Ounce Packets (Pack of 8) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Defatted Soy Flour, Purified Water, Autolyzed Yeast, Soybean Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Spices (Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Allspice, Ginger, Corriander,, Cayenne), Potassium Sorbate (A Polyunsaturated Fat Used To Preserve Freshness)

Check Stonewall's Jerquee, Original Mild, 1.5-Ounce Packets (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonewall's Jerquee, Original Mild, 1.5-Ounce Packets (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Stonewall's Jerquee, Original Mild, 1.5-Ounce Packets (Pack of 8) | Spoonful