Is Stonewall's Jerquee, Tandoori Chicken, 1.5-Ounce Packets (Pack of 16) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Defatted Soy Flour, Purified Water, Autolyzed Yeast, Soybean Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Spices (Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Allspice, Ginger, Corriander,, Cayenne), Potassium Sorbate (A Polyunsaturated Fat Used To Preserve Freshness)
Check Stonewall's Jerquee, Tandoori Chicken, 1.5-Ounce Packets (Pack of 16) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall's Jerquee, Tandoori Chicken, 1.5-Ounce Packets (Pack of 16) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Stonewall's Jerquee, Tandoori Chicken, 1.5-Ounce Packets (Pack of 16) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


