Is Stony Brook Butternut Pepitas - 16 oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- butternut sqash seeds
butternut sqash seeds
Dietitian noteButternuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butternut Sqash Seeds, Sea Salt
Check Stony Brook Butternut Pepitas - 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stony Brook Butternut Pepitas - 16 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
ashoba Brook Sourdough Bread"
Great Value Pepitas Roasted & Salted Pumpkin Seed Kernels
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
Great Value Butternut Squash
Where to buy
Stony Brook Butternut Pepitas - 16 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


