Is Stonyfield Farm, Frozen Yogurt Creme Caramel Low Fat Organic, 16 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic nonfat milk
- organic heavy cream
- cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Caramel Sauce (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Heavy Cream, Pectin, Salt, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Caramel Swirl (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Heavy Cream, Natural Flavor, Salt, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Baking Soda), Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum. 6 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Johnsonii, Bifidus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus And L, Paracasei.
Check Stonyfield Farm, Frozen Yogurt Creme Caramel Low Fat Organic, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Farm, Frozen Yogurt Creme Caramel Low Fat Organic, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Where to buy
Stonyfield Farm, Frozen Yogurt Creme Caramel Low Fat Organic, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


