Is Stonyfield Farm, Frozen Yogurt Creme Caramel Low Fat Organic, 16 Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Caramel Sauce (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Heavy Cream, Pectin, Salt, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Caramel Swirl (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Heavy Cream, Natural Flavor, Salt, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Baking Soda), Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum. 6 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Johnsonii, Bifidus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus And L, Paracasei.

Check Stonyfield Farm, Frozen Yogurt Creme Caramel Low Fat Organic, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonyfield Farm, Frozen Yogurt Creme Caramel Low Fat Organic, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go